BarnMini-01

 

Technical Spesifications

 

Electrical ports

1x TX BNC port
1x RX BNC port
75 OHM BNC connector
SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, DVB-ASI
Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A) 270Mbit/s-250m, 1.5Gbit/s-140m, 3Gbit/s-80m

Optical ports

1x fiberoptical port (SFP) , Duplex transcievers , LC/PC connectors (optional HDMI, HD-BNC, RJ45)
SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
Hot pluggable/swappable
Singlemode and/or Multimode
16 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2

Power supply

12-24V DC. Power supply included

 

Physical size

92mm x 98mm x 22mm
200g

 

Model name

BM-01

Print Friendly